KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Framework Tools

Spanish translation: sistema de herramientas

English term or phrase:Framework Tools
Spanish translation:sistema de herramientas
Entered by: majf23

14:17 Apr 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Framework Tools
E Framework Tools
sistema de herramientas
Me parece.
Selected response from:

Xenia Wong
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer

Summary of answers provided
3 +4sistema de herramientas
Xenia Wong
4herramientas del bastidor
Mónica Torres



2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
framework tools
sistema de herramientas

Me parece.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 88
Grading comment

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  luzia fortes
12 mins
  -> luzia, muchas gracias......xen

agree  Flavio Granados
16 mins
  -> Flavio, muchas gracias........xen

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Agradecida, gaby......xen

agree  Xavier Fitó
18 hrs
  -> Xavier, muy amable.......xen

1 day 9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
framework tools
herramientas del bastidor

Supongo que habla de las herramientas de un conjunto (que se proveen juntas). "conjunto de herramientas" se diría tools set o algo así (orden de palabras inverso)

Mónica Torres
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4