KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

provide for safe code reuse

Spanish translation: proporcionan (la ventaja de) la reutilizaci¢n de c¢digo (fragmentos de programaci¢n) seguro (s).


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:provide for safe code reuse
Spanish translation:proporcionan (la ventaja de) la reutilizaci¢n de c¢digo (fragmentos de programaci¢n) seguro (s).
Entered by: Georgina Rapetti

04:32 May 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Science - Computers (general) / graduate program
English term or phrase: provide for safe code reuse
The text reads as follows: This course will cover advanced data structures like sets, balanced trees and graphs, and their associated algorithms, while also focusing on essential principles of object oriented programming like classes, inheritance, and polymorphism. Students will learn how to design classes for implementing advanced data structures and their operations. Students will also learn how tools of objected-oriented design provide for safe code reuse when implementing new data structures.
Georgina Rapetti
Argentina
proporcionan (la ventaja de) la reutilización de código (fragmentos de programación) seguro (s).
Explanation:
Entre paréntesis, recomendaciones.
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
thank yoU!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1posibilitan la reutilización de código seguro
Leopoldo Gurman
5 +1proporcionan (la ventaja de) la reutilización de código (fragmentos de programación) seguro (s).
Ernesto de Lara
4sirven para volver a usarse en código seguro
aivars


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sirven para volver a usarse en código seguro


Explanation:
:)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 8 mins (2005-05-18 04:40:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A posteriori, quizás mejor
\"Los estudiantes aprenderán también cómo las herramientas del diseño orientado a objetos pueden volver a usarse en código seguro...\"



aivars
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
proporcionan (la ventaja de) la reutilización de código (fragmentos de programación) seguro (s).


Explanation:
Entre paréntesis, recomendaciones.

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
thank yoU!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
14 hrs
  -> gracias gaby #1

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
posibilitan la reutilización de código seguro


Explanation:
Saludos =:)

Leopoldo Gurman
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 49

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
8 hrs
  -> Gracias gaby! =:)