KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

sublcssing as subcontact

Spanish translation: sublcasificaci¢n como subcontrato


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:subclassing as subcontact
Spanish translation:sublcasificaci¢n como subcontrato
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

00:53 May 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: sublcssing as subcontact
Theory of object-oriented design, classes, interfaces, inheritance hierarchy, correctness; abstract data types, encapsulation, formal specification with preconditions, postconditions and invariants, proofs of correctness; object-oriented software, objects and classes, genericity, inheritance, polymorphism, overloading; single and multiple inheritance, programming by contract, subclassing as subcontract, specification and verification; programming
trans_02
sublcasificación como subcontrato
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Ver def.
Gabriela Rodriguez
5 +2sublcasificación como subcontrato
Ernesto de Lara


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
sublcasificación como subcontrato


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Simone Tosta
5 mins
  -> gracias Simone

agree  carlie602
1 hr

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Ver def.


Explanation:
subclassing

In computing, subclassing implies creating a new child class inheriting another class named parent class. It is one of the techniques of subtyping used in object-oriented programming

Programming languages implementing sublassing include Smalltalk, Java, and [[C++]].

This entry is from Wikipedia, the leading user-contributed encyclopedia. It may not have been reviewed by professional editors (see full disclaimer)
http://www.answers.com/subclassing .

Subclasificar (o reclasificar) como un sub-enlace (o enlace secundario).
Saludos!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2005-05-19 01:04:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

contacto, toque, choque, relación, enlace.
http://www.answers.com/contact

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs 36 mins (2005-05-19 03:30:36 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Reclasificar como subcontrato.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Zepeda: Como respuesta, esta es definitiva
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias Luis, sos muy amable. Saludos!!!!!!!!!!!!!

agree  clisaz
2 hrs
  -> Muchas gracias clisaz, te envío muchos saludos!!!!!!!!!!