KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Turn Enterprise Reports into eReports

Spanish translation: informes electrónicos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:eReports
Spanish translation:informes electrónicos
Entered by: Ana Juliá

10:27 Dec 4, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Turn Enterprise Reports into eReports
Turn Enterprise Reports into eReports
yenni
convertir los informes de la empresa en informes electrónicos
Explanation:
Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Ana Juliá
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4convertir los informes de la empresa en informes electrónicos
Ana Juliá
4Convertir los informes de la empresa/compañía en informes electrónicos
Silvia Sassone
4Convertir los informes comerciales en informes electrónicos
Monica Colangelo
4Convierta informes empresariales en informes electronicos
Magno


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
convertir los informes de la empresa en informes electrónicos


Explanation:
Hope it helps

Ana Juliá
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Viviana Lemos
4 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  kairosz (Mary Guerrero)
14 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Robert INGLEDEW
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Myrtha: Así es
18 hrs
  -> Gracias

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Convertir los informes comerciales en informes electrónicos


Explanation:
(a ser divulgados/difundidos via web)

Monica Colangelo
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Convierta informes empresariales en informes electronicos


Explanation:
casi lo mismo...

Magno
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Convertir los informes de la empresa/compañía en informes electrónicos


Explanation:
Si lo usas para España, yo diría "compañía". Respecto de informes comerciales, creo debería corresponder a business reports (comerciales o de negocios).

Saludos,

Silvia Sassone

Silvia Sassone
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish