KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

density monitor

Spanish translation: monitor de densidad


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:density monitor
Spanish translation:monitor de densidad
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

10:55 Dec 25, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: density monitor
density monitor
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
monitor de densidad
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Mil gracias Ernesto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2monitor de densidad
Ernesto de Lara
5 +1monitor (VGA Alta) Densidad
Maria Luisa Duarte


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
monitor (VGA Alta) Densidad


Explanation:
LG L1915S + CABLE MONITOR VGA ALTA DENSIDAD 5ML1915S + Cable monitor VGA Alta Densidad 5m LG : ... LG L1915S + Cable monitor VGA Alta Densidad 3m, 358 €, 357 €, 1 €. LG L1915S + Cable monitor VGA Alta ...
www.pixmania.com/es/es/93955/ art/lg/l1915s-cable-monitor-vga.html


Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
3 hrs
  -> Gracias!MLD

59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
monitor de densidad


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
Mil gracias Ernesto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
1 day54 mins
  -> gracias AgustinaDS

agree  Pedro Werlinger: ... este es un dispositivo usado en interruptores para ver si el gas SF6 mantiene su densidad. Si este gas se pierde, el interruptor no puede operarse
1 day2 hrs
  -> gracias Pedro