KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

sublevel / subdesignation in the tree structure

Spanish translation: subnivel/subdesignación en la estructura de árbol/ arbórea


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:sublevel / subdesignation in the tree structure
Spanish translation:subnivel/subdesignación en la estructura de árbol/ arbórea
Entered by: Mabel Garzón

12:56 Dec 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Install a program
English term or phrase: sublevel / subdesignation in the tree structure
Read the serial nomber of the xxx without the sublevel / subdesignation in the tree structure
Mabel Garzón
Colombia
subnivel/subdesignación en la estructura de árbol
Explanation:
Podes decir subnivel o nivel inferior.
Lea el número de serie de xxx sin considerar el subnivel/ subdesignación ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs 10 mins (2005-12-30 12:07:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

DE NADA Y BUEN AÑO!!!
Selected response from:

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Avmar y Brighton.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2subnivel/subdesignación en la estructura de árbol
Valeria Marjovsky
4subnivel en la estructura arbórea
Leon Hunter
4subcategoría/subdesignación del el esquema en árbol
Laura Iglesias


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subcategoría/subdesignación del el esquema en árbol


Explanation:
Una idea

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2005-12-28 13:09:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

perdón, quise decir del esquema; también podría ser en el esquema/la estructura en árbol

Laura Iglesias
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
subnivel en la estructura arbórea


Explanation:
otra alternativa, lo de subdesignación no me suena de nada.

A lo mejor podrías decir también niveles dependientes, ya que normalmente en computación se trata de estructuras en la que hay unos "padres" e "hijos" o "maestros" y "esclavos".

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 58 mins (2005-12-28 14:55:17 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o nivel inferior también, acabo de ver la nota de avmar

Leon Hunter
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
subnivel/subdesignación en la estructura de árbol


Explanation:
Podes decir subnivel o nivel inferior.
Lea el número de serie de xxx sin considerar el subnivel/ subdesignación ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day 23 hrs 10 mins (2005-12-30 12:07:41 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

DE NADA Y BUEN AÑO!!!

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Avmar y Brighton.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Agustina de Sagastizabal
5 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D !!!

agree  Walter Landesman
1 day10 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D !!!