International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

by linking them to the same circuitry.

Spanish translation: mediante una conexión con el mismo circuito.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:by linking them to the same circuitry.
Spanish translation:mediante una conexión con el mismo circuito.
Entered by: María Teresa Taylor Oliver

14:48 Aug 3, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: by linking them to the same circuitry.
The PCI bus was designed with this in mind, and most boards have the ISA slots PnP capable as well by linking them to the same circuitry.
Lakasa Stnorden
mediante una conexión con el mismo circuito.
Explanation:
...and most boards have the ISA slots PnP capable as well by linking them to the same circuitry. = ...y la mayoría de las tarjetas también tienen ranuras ISA compatibles con PnP, mediante una conexión con el mismo circuito.

Es lo que interpreto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-08-03 14:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo que quieren decir es que, mediante una conexión con el mismo circuito, la mayoría de las tarjetas TAMBIÉN son compatibles con la característica PnP (u ofrecen la característica PnP), a través de ranuras ISA.
Selected response from:

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2mediante una conexión con el mismo circuito.
María Teresa Taylor Oliver
4 +1conectándoles a la misma circuitería
Maria Baquero
5 -1tambien mediante uniendolas al mismo circuitopsantizo


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): -1
tambien mediante uniendolas al mismo circuito


Explanation:
:)

psantizo
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Alejandra Villarroel: mediante uniendolas...?
1 hr

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
mediante una conexión con el mismo circuito.


Explanation:
...and most boards have the ISA slots PnP capable as well by linking them to the same circuitry. = ...y la mayoría de las tarjetas también tienen ranuras ISA compatibles con PnP, mediante una conexión con el mismo circuito.

Es lo que interpreto.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 7 mins (2006-08-03 14:56:29 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo que quieren decir es que, mediante una conexión con el mismo circuito, la mayoría de las tarjetas TAMBIÉN son compatibles con la característica PnP (u ofrecen la característica PnP), a través de ranuras ISA.

María Teresa Taylor Oliver
Panama
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 149
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes L.
8 mins
  -> Gracias :)

agree  Oscar Knoblauch
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Oscar :)

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
conectándoles a la misma circuitería


Explanation:
aunque no suena muy bien.. asi se conoce a este término.. circuitería...

PIC 16F84, repertorio de instrucciones, circuitería básica | Electrónica Unicrom - Translate this page
El microcontrolador PIC 16F84, instrucciones y circuitería básica ... Circuitería básica ... esquema podemos ver la circuitería básica, es decir, el circuito ...www.unicrom.com/Tut_PICs4.asp - 28k - Cached - More from this site - Save
http://www.vocopro.com/CDG-8000promo_s.html - Translate this page
... · Circuitería Especial Elimina el Ruido de Fondo y Ruido Temporal del RF ... · La Circuitería para el Mudo de audio Provee la Conmutación Silenciosa de Prender ...www.vocopro.com/CDG-8000promo_s.html - 29k - Cached - More from this site - Save
CIMHa - Club Informatico Mexicano de Hardware - Translate this page
... Actualizacion del Layout general :3. 20/Sep/2004 ... "I am standing around." "Oshit! My legs exploded!" "i'm disabled to stand up" "OMGZ a ice spike falls ...zadkiel.linuxreal.org - 9k - Cached - More from this site - Save
MICROCONTROLADOR COP8' Literatura Num. XXXXXX-001 (PDF)
... desarrollar la circuitería necesaria para su correcto desempeño. ... Circuitería de Temporización ... circuitería (Puentes, Controladores de Memoria, ...www.national.com/appinfo/mcu/files/ManualDeUsuario.PDF - 889k - View as html - More from this site - Save
D P R Electronic, DPR-AD 01 (PDF)


Maria Baquero
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gisela Herrera: sí... lo he escuchado a circuitería. I agree
5 hrs