KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

snap-in

Spanish translation: complemento insertable


15:31 Aug 29, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: snap-in
es un glosario sobre ordenadores y no encuentro el término en ningún sitio
Begoña García Soler
Spanish translation:complemento insertable
Explanation:
Internet
Selected response from:

josemarrase
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1complemento / Snap-In
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5enganchable
Ernesto de Lara
4complemento insertablejosemarrase


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
complemento / Snap-In


Explanation:
Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 minutos (2006-08-29 15:36:47 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Description of the Distributed File System (DFS) Management snap ...Windows Server 2003 R2 includes a new DFS Management MMC snap-in (Dfsmgmt.msc) that ... To install the DFS Management snap-in in Windows Server 2003 R2, ...
support.microsoft.com/?kbid=915146&SD=tech - Similar pages


CÓMO PARA: Utiliza el Information Manager Snap-In de Internet para ... - [ Translate this page ]Este artículo presente describe cómo administrar el complemento Internet Information ... CÓMO PARA: Utiliza el Information Manager Snap-In de Internet para ...
support.microsoft.com/default.aspx?scid=kb%3Bes%3B308981 - Similar pages
[ More results from support.microsoft.com ]


Iván González : Un complemento para la MMC en 15 líneas de código - [ Translate this page ]ManagementConsole; Crear una clase para nuestro complemente. Para ello debemos heredar de la clase SnapIn. Crear un instalador para nuestro complemento. ...
geeks.ms/blogs/ivan/archive/2006/05/12/Un-complemento-para-la-MMC-en-15-l_ED00_neas-de-c_F300_digo.aspx - 25k - Cached - Similar pages


Windows XP: Don't run "add printer" and I can't see printersError al inicializar el complemento . Nombre : Servicios ... No se ha creado el complemento , puede que no se haya instalado correctamente ...
www.experts-exchange.com/Operating_Systems/WinXP/Q_21246272... - 82k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages


HispaSSL - Instalacion del certificado SSL en Microsoft IIS 5.x / 6.x - [ Translate this page ]Seleccione Añadir (Add) > Certificado desde la ventana añadir complemento (Add Standalone Snap-in) y haga click de nuevo en añadir. ...
www.hispassl.com/support/cert_installation/iis5x.html - Similar pages


Firewall en Windows Vista - Controlando las salidas - [ Translate this page ]Y en el menú Archivo de esa nueva consola, seleccionamos Añadir Complemento (Snap-In). Añadimos el complemento de Windows Firewall (con seguridad Avanzada), ...
www.multingles.net/docs/jmt/wvsalidas.html - 4k - Cached - Similar pages



Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 353

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Sergi

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
complemento insertable


Explanation:
Internet

josemarrase
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
enganchable


Explanation:
en español

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187