KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Terms of Service/Content Policies

Spanish translation: los términos y condiciones de uso /Política de Contenidos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Terms of Service/Content Policies
Spanish translation:los términos y condiciones de uso /Política de Contenidos
Entered by: sp-trans

09:13 Sep 7, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Terms of Service/Content Policies
Un poco de contexto...

[...] to ensure that it complies with the XXX Terms of Service and XXX Content Policies, which you can read at [...]

¿Hay alguna forma establecida para traducir estos términos?

Gracias.
sp-trans
los términos y condiciones de uso /Política de Contenidos
Explanation:
+
Selected response from:

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Grading comment
María Luisa, muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1los términos y condiciones de uso /Política de Contenidos
Maria Luisa Duarte
4términos de servicio/normas (o reglas) para el contenidodloffler


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
terms of service/content policies
los términos y condiciones de uso /Política de Contenidos


Explanation:
+

Maria Luisa Duarte
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
María Luisa, muchas gracias.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sergi Callau
3 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
terms of service/content policies
términos de servicio/normas (o reglas) para el contenido


Explanation:
en ese contexto policies significa normas o reglas, pero no política.

Para asegurar que cumple con los términos de servicio y con las normas para el contenido...

dloffler
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish