KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

serializable handle

Spanish translation: Devuelve un controlador "serializable" (que se puede poner en serie)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:serializable handle
Spanish translation:Devuelve un controlador "serializable" (que se puede poner en serie)
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

15:59 Oct 27, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / Java
English term or phrase: serializable handle
Obtaining information from a timer object

You can use the following methods of the Timer class to extract information associated with the timer object.

getHandle
Returns a serializable handle to the timer object. By persisting this handle you can obtain a reference to the timer object at a future date.
Esther Gaspar Guardado
United Kingdom
Devuelve un controlador "serializable" (que se puede poner en serie)
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, smarttrans
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1identificador serializable
Olga Alex
4Devuelve un controlador "serializable" (que se puede poner en serie)
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
identificador serializable


Explanation:
Así se traduce en Visual Studio, por ejemplo.

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 75

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxGabi Ancarol
4 hrs

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Devuelve un controlador "serializable" (que se puede poner en serie)


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 353
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, smarttrans