KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Acoustimass module

Spanish translation: módulo acoustimass

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Acoustimass module
Spanish translation:módulo acoustimass
Entered by: Sergi Callau

18:57 Nov 18, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: Acoustimass module
The Acoustimass module, which provides deep, accurate lows, can be hidden almost anywhere in the listening area.
Lau21
Argentina
módulo acoustimass
Explanation:
Es un formato de audio que mejora la separación de los graves de los agudos y potencia los primeros. Lo popularizó el famoso fabricante de altavoces Bose.
Selected response from:

Sergi Callau
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4módulo acoustimass
Sergi Callau
3 +1módulo Acoustimass
Fabio Descalzi


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
acoustimass module
módulo acoustimass


Explanation:
Es un formato de audio que mejora la separación de los graves de los agudos y potencia los primeros. Lo popularizó el famoso fabricante de altavoces Bose.


    Reference: http://www.bose.com/controller?event=VIEW_STATIC_PAGE_EVENT&...
Sergi Callau
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robert Copeland
3 mins
  -> Gracias Robert

agree  susi_svf
57 mins
  -> Gracias Susana

agree  FRANCISCO MARTÍNEZ CARRENO
18 hrs
  -> Gracias Francisco

agree  Mónica Algazi
8 days
  -> Gracias Mónica

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
módulo Acoustimass


Explanation:
Se deja así sin traducir la palabra Acoustimass

Fabio Descalzi
Uruguay
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
8 days
  -> Gracias