KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

make up

Spanish translation: unidad productora para suministro de aire


20:13 Feb 12, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: make up
Make Up Air Systems
smorales30
Spanish translation:unidad productora para suministro de aire
Explanation:
Comparar estas 2 paginas de un fabricante:

http://www.greenheck.com.mx/products/makeup/
http://www.greenheck.com/products/makeup/

Make-Up Air Units
Greenheck offers ****make up air units** for industrial and for commercial kitchen applications. Heating options include direct fired gas, indirect fired gas, steam, hot water and electric resistance. Available cooling options are evaporative cooling, direct expansion coils and chilled water coils.

UNIDADES DE SUMINISTRO
Greenheck ofrece **unidades productoras para suministro de aire** en plantas industriales y cocinas comerciales. Las opciones de calefacción incluyen gas de caldeo directo, indirecto, vapor, agua caliente y resistencia eléctrica. Las opciones de enfriamiento disponibles contemplan enfriamiento por evaporación, serpentines de expansión directa y para agua helada.
Selected response from:

xxxLia Fail
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2unidad productora para suministro de airexxxLia Fail
5repuesto
Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
4sistema de acondicionamiento de aire
arusso


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
repuesto


Explanation:
Sistemas de Aire de Repuesto, that's it!

Rafael Mondragon Hernandez
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
unidad productora para suministro de aire


Explanation:
Comparar estas 2 paginas de un fabricante:

http://www.greenheck.com.mx/products/makeup/
http://www.greenheck.com/products/makeup/

Make-Up Air Units
Greenheck offers ****make up air units** for industrial and for commercial kitchen applications. Heating options include direct fired gas, indirect fired gas, steam, hot water and electric resistance. Available cooling options are evaporative cooling, direct expansion coils and chilled water coils.

UNIDADES DE SUMINISTRO
Greenheck ofrece **unidades productoras para suministro de aire** en plantas industriales y cocinas comerciales. Las opciones de calefacción incluyen gas de caldeo directo, indirecto, vapor, agua caliente y resistencia eléctrica. Las opciones de enfriamiento disponibles contemplan enfriamiento por evaporación, serpentines de expansión directa y para agua helada.


xxxLia Fail
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stuart Allsop
15 mins

agree  Marina56: ok
1 day15 hrs

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sistema de acondicionamiento de aire


Explanation:
Make-up air systems condition outdoor air and distribute it to laboratories or cleanroom air recirculation loops. A good make-up air system: ...
ateam.lbl.gov/Design-Guide/DGHtm/make.upairsystems.htm - 4k -

arusso
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58