KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

SMS connect

Spanish translation: conexión SMS


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SMS connect
Spanish translation:conexión SMS
Entered by: German Gonzalez

14:04 Mar 17, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: SMS connect
Hola a todos,

se trata de una hoja que recoje diferentes pasos a la hora de cambiar unos ordeandores en una compañía:

"Perform an SMS connect?"

¿Se podría traducir como "¿realizar una conexión SMS?"

Muchísimas gracias
nalcarazo
creo que sí
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

German Gonzalez
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4creo que sí
German Gonzalez
4sms connect
Maryán López


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sms connect
creo que sí


Explanation:
.


    Reference: http://www.cft.gob.mx/cofetel/html/6_inter/ccpiii/rep_fin/fi...
    Reference: http://www.mmaspain.com/notis/emminens.pdf
German Gonzalez
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jorge Merino: De acuerdo
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  megane_wang
20 hrs
  -> muchas gracias

agree  Matías Valenzuela
1 day18 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  bluesky1
2 days28 mins
  -> gracias

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
sms connect
sms connect


Explanation:
es un programa por lo que lo dejar'ia como está, echa un vistazo
http://www.sgs-system.cz/produkty-s.htm, en google aparece en inglés en las páginas en español.

Maryán López
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4