KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

piece of all thread

Spanish translation: varilla roscada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:piece of all thread
Spanish translation:varilla roscada
Entered by: Judith Payro

10:09 Mar 26, 2007
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / mantenimiento cojinete de motor de bomba
English term or phrase: piece of all thread
Hola. Sin duda se trata de una herramienta. ¿Sabéis como se traduce?

Contexto:

- Use a ***piece of all thread*** to pull to pull back bearing retainer cover towards the bearing lubrication cover.

Gracias a todos y saludos :-)
Judith Payro
Brazil
varilla roscada
Explanation:
Sólo tienes que buscar en Google y ver que es la denominación que más se utiliza. Suerte.
Selected response from:

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1varilla roscada
Sandra García Alonso
4todo rosca
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
todo rosca


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 353

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
varilla roscada


Explanation:
Sólo tienes que buscar en Google y ver que es la denominación que más se utiliza. Suerte.

Sandra García Alonso
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡muchas gracias! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jmtquiroga
1 hr
  -> Gracias Julie