KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Assessment Services

Spanish translation: servicios de evaluación/diagnóstico


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Assessment Services
Spanish translation:servicios de evaluación/diagnóstico
Entered by: CMRP

18:33 Apr 25, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Assessment Services
Any suggestions?
CMRP
United States
servicios de evaluación/diagnóstico
Explanation:
http://dictionary.reverso.net/english-spanish/assessment/for...
http://www.dict4.com/1/?q=assessment
http://wordreference.com/es/Translation.asp?tranword=assessm...
Selected response from:

GoodWords
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank You :o)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9servicios de evaluación/diagnóstico
GoodWords
5 +2servicios de asesoría
Sergio Gaymer


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
assessment services
servicios de asesoría


Explanation:
:)

Sergio Gaymer
Chile
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 15

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana Martinez: Claro, no hay de otra!
4 mins
  -> gracias Adriana, que tengas un lindo fin de semana

neutral  GoodWords: "Assessment" no significa "asesoría", se trata de valoración, evaluación, diagnóstico.
28 mins

agree  LiaBarros: Seguramente.
28 mins
  -> gracias Lia, buen fin de semana

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
assessment services
servicios de evaluación/diagnóstico


Explanation:
http://dictionary.reverso.net/english-spanish/assessment/for...
http://www.dict4.com/1/?q=assessment
http://wordreference.com/es/Translation.asp?tranword=assessm...


GoodWords
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 38
Grading comment
Thank You :o)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina Soldati
21 mins

agree  Álida Gándara
51 mins

agree  xxxtradesmes
1 hr

agree  Abaz
1 hr

agree  margaret caulfield
5 hrs

agree  JoLuGo: /valoración como lo indicaste antes
8 hrs
  -> Gracias por el comentario. Yo diría que depende de que se trata realmente. En textos ES que traduzco al EN, encuentro "evaluación" con mucha más frecuencia que "valuación" y muchas veces sí lo traduzco como "assessment".

agree  Alfonso Berron
11 hrs

agree  Egmont
15 hrs

agree  macaitacol
1 day10 hrs