KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

light-weight governance solution

Spanish translation: solución de control eficaz


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:light-weight governance solution
Spanish translation:solución de control eficaz
Entered by: Magdalena Gastaldi

12:38 Nov 8, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / Software solutions
English term or phrase: light-weight governance solution
No me queda del todo claro el sentido de esta frase, se me ocurrieron cosas como "solución práctica", pero no estoy segura de que sea los correcto. Ésta es la oración completa, gracias de antemano!!:
The XXXX offering has Strong developer adoption and is a light-weight governance solution to compliment XXXX.
Magdalena Gastaldi
solución de control eficaz
Explanation:
mi opinión
Selected response from:

Gabriel Arevalo
Canada
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4solución de control eficaz
Gabriel Arevalo
3 +1solución de gestión ligera
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solución de gestión ligera


Explanation:
Podría servirte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 100

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Palomares: Aunque la "solución de control eficaz" suena genial, creo que en este caso "solución de gestión ligera" se ciñe más al sentido original. Se refiere a un producto muy aceptado por desarrolladores y que no es pesado/complejo.Pero no entiendo el "compliment"
21 hrs
  -> Gracias mil por tu apoyo, José.

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
solución de control eficaz


Explanation:
mi opinión

Gabriel Arevalo
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!