KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

contiguous compounds

Spanish translation: compuestos continuos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:contiguous compounds
Spanish translation:compuestos continuos
Entered by: Rafa Lombardino

03:11 Oct 22, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Computers (general) / COMPUTER
English term or phrase: contiguous compounds
Linguistics
javiera rojas
compuestos continuos
Explanation:
Again, a literal translation with no references. Good luck.
Selected response from:

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Grading comment
Next time i send you the context, is just i didin´t now then
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4compuestos contiguos
Beatriz Cirera
1 +1compuestos continuos
Rafa Lombardino


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5 peer agreement (net): +1
compuestos continuos


Explanation:
Again, a literal translation with no references. Good luck.

Rafa Lombardino
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in PortuguesePortuguese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Next time i send you the context, is just i didin´t now then
Thank you very much

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  LoreAC
10 hrs
  -> :o)

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
compuestos contiguos


Explanation:
we need more context


    Oxford Superlex Dict.
Beatriz Cirera
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4