KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

box processor

Spanish translation: Procesador de cajas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:box processor
Spanish translation:Procesador de cajas
Entered by: Gilberto Diaz Castro

14:23 Nov 30, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: box processor
Related to the previous answer. Same lack of context.
German Trentini
Procesador de cajas
Explanation:
Es un equipo que procesa cajas, ya sea para empacar, marcar, medir, pesar o pintarla...
Selected response from:

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3caja procesadora / procesador
Marina56
1Procesador de cajas
Gilberto Diaz Castro


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
caja procesadora / procesador


Explanation:
sin contexto, es lo que puedo decir.

Marina56
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 2

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
Procesador de cajas


Explanation:
Es un equipo que procesa cajas, ya sea para empacar, marcar, medir, pesar o pintarla...

Gilberto Diaz Castro
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19
Grading comment
Thanks!