KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

computer icon

Spanish translation: doble-click en el icono de Internet explorer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:computer icon
Spanish translation:doble-click en el icono de Internet explorer
Entered by: Thierry LOTTE

06:09 Oct 23, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: computer icon
Double click in the Internet Explorer icon
Rosa Lidia
doble-click en el icono de Internet explorer
Explanation:
suerte
Selected response from:

Thierry LOTTE
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4doble-click en el icono de Internet explorer
Thierry LOTTE
5icono del ordenadorPeter Bagney
5...icono / ícono de computadora...
Ramón Solá
4icono Ordenador
Elisabeth Ghysels


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
icono del ordenador


Explanation:
así

Peter Bagney
Spain
PRO pts in category: 10

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
doble-click en el icono de Internet explorer


Explanation:
suerte

Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Fernando

agree  Maria Luisa Duarte
7 mins

agree  Erika Shimabukuro
8 mins

agree  LoreAC
8 hrs
  -> Gracias a todas y todos

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
...icono / ícono de computadora...


Explanation:
HTH...

Ramón Solá
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23