KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

current program

Spanish translation: programa actual / programa vigente


21:12 Oct 28, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: current program
you need to understand how the current program works so that you know how to modify it .
Mijangos
Spanish translation:programa actual / programa vigente
Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 21:14:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

necesitas entender cómo funciona el programa actual para que sepas cómo modificarlo...

eso es

hth
Selected response from:

Alfredo Gonzalez
Grading comment
gracias alfredo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6programa actual / programa vigente
Alfredo Gonzalez
5programa actual o vigentevmazzeo
5programa actual o vigentexxxOso


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
programa actual / programa vigente


Explanation:
saludos

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-28 21:14:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

necesitas entender cómo funciona el programa actual para que sepas cómo modificarlo...

eso es

hth

Alfredo Gonzalez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
gracias alfredo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 min

agree  Aurora Humarán
1 min

agree  Keila
19 mins

agree  María Alejandra Funes
21 mins

agree  Rick Henry
25 mins

agree  LoreAC
15 hrs

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa actual o vigente


Explanation:
Hola Mijangos,
O sea el programa que está en funcionamiento actualmente.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 109

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
programa actual o vigente


Explanation:
espero te sirva.

Saludos,
Verónica

vmazzeo