KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

extended tax and financial supply chain

Spanish translation: mayores redes de servicios fiscales y financieras


10:53 Jan 10, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: extended tax and financial supply chain
La frase completa es:
" Tax XML standards willl ultimately make enterprises more interested in extended tax and financial supply chains, supported by real-time tax information that can be called and managed in real-time government application.s"
Cristina Lazaro
Spanish translation:mayores redes de servicios fiscales y financieras
Explanation:
aunque "supply" no es servicio, en este caso creo que es a lo que la frase se refiere. también creo que redes sirve mejor al propósito de la frase que cadenas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 12:28:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FINANCIEROS, sorry.
Selected response from:

moken
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4mayores redes de servicios fiscales y financieras
moken
5extensión de impuestos y cadenas de suministro financieroSergio Aguirre


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
mayores redes de servicios fiscales y financieras


Explanation:
aunque "supply" no es servicio, en este caso creo que es a lo que la frase se refiere. también creo que redes sirve mejor al propósito de la frase que cadenas.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-10 12:28:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

FINANCIEROS, sorry.


moken
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  johnclaude
3 mins
  -> gracias jc

agree  xxxEDLING
4 mins
  -> gracias ed

agree  Eusebio Abasolo
40 mins
  -> gracias Eusebio

agree  desdelaisla: sí, pero yo diría "en ampliar sus redes..."
7 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
extensión de impuestos y cadenas de suministro financiero


Explanation:
Se refiere a la ampliación para el pago de impuestos del IRS.


    Reference: http://cnet.bitpipe.com/data/detail?id=998509657_982&type=RE...
Sergio Aguirre
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12