KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

energy-exhausting

Spanish translation: que consumen un exceso de energía/recursos (ver explicación)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:energy-exhausting
Spanish translation:que consumen un exceso de energía/recursos (ver explicación)
Entered by: Ángel Guillén

08:58 Sep 20, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: energy-exhausting
Hola

en esta oración: Like many organizations, EMC was faced with unrelenting information growth; inefficient IT infrastructure utilization; increasingly complex application environments; and congested, energy-exhausting data centers.

Alguna idea para ese energy-exhausting?

Gracias
Ángel Guillén
Spain
que consumen un exceso de energía/recursos (ver explicación)
Explanation:
yo lo leo así: centros de datos congestionados y que consumen un exceso de energía (o de recursos)
Selected response from:

isabel murillo
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3que consumen un exceso de energía/recursos (ver explicación)
isabel murillo
3consumo de energía
Meritxell Mas Sastre


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
consumo de energía


Explanation:
Pero no estoy muy segura. No he podido encontrar demasiado en internet...
A ver si te sirve de algo.

Meritxell Mas Sastre
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
que consumen un exceso de energía/recursos (ver explicación)


Explanation:
yo lo leo así: centros de datos congestionados y que consumen un exceso de energía (o de recursos)

isabel murillo
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
gracias