KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

punch-out

Spanish translation: Soluciones de tipo Punch-Out


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:punch-out
Spanish translation:Soluciones de tipo Punch-Out
Entered by: luka

13:33 Feb 16, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: punch-out
We have integrated punch-out solutions for our customers which consist of a front end ecommerce platform which customers access, build their requirements, and punch out to their native systems.


Gracias!
luka
Spain
Soluciones de tipo Punch-Out
Explanation:
CodeStart – Ariba eCommerce Integration (Integración Ariba para ...www.lansa.com › Servicios › CodeStartEn caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
LANSA ha construido soluciones de tipo Punch-Out Ariba para LANSA Commerce Edition y las aplicaciones LANSA de Web hecho a la medida, y sigue añadir ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-16 17:44:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.bytegadget.com/.../review-analisis-sword-sworcery-ep-–-el-jue...En caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
1 Abr 2011 – ... y defensas que hay que memorizarse para vencerlos, tipo Punch Out. ... No siempre hay una solución lógica y muchas veces se resuelve ...
LD Punch Out - Hacking Ball Zhackingballz.com/fuentes/ld-punch-out/En caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Descarga la tipografía LD Punch Out totalmente gratis y miles de otras fuentes gratis :) ... Descargar tipografías o tipos de letra para tu computadora es una manera ... procuramos constantemente brindar nuevas soluciones graficas para todos ...


eski :))
Selected response from:

eski
Mexico
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Soluciones de tipo Punch-Out
eski
4(tecnología) punch out
M. Marta Moreno Lobera
4catálogos interactivos
Luisa Ramos, CT


  

Answers


45 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
catálogos interactivos


Explanation:
soluciones de catálogos interactivos
módulos de catálogos interactivos


http://searchcio.techtarget.com/definition/PunchOut
http://xml.cxml.org/schemas/cXML/1.1.009/cXMLUsersGuide_es.p...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 49 mins (2012-02-16 14:22:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.cemexsuppliers.com/paises/Espana/to/pdf/es_e-proc...
Los catálogos de Internet (también llamados punchouts) son catálogos interactivos almacenados en el sitio Web. Estos catálogos utilizan el formato cXML, que admite la comunicación bidireccional de detalles de
comercio electrónico.

Luisa Ramos, CT
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  M. Marta Moreno Lobera: Me temo que estos son los "punch out catalogues"/"punch out sites/"interactive catalogues" pero no la tecnología en sí misma ("punch out") que es lo ajustado al contexto propuesto por Luka. Un saludo.
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(tecnología) punch out


Explanation:
Yo lo dejaría en inglés pues es un término nuevo dentro del ámbito del comercio electrónico.

"***Punch-Out*** enables a buyer to select items for purchase from within the buyer's own procurement application directly from a supplier's Web site. A supplier catalogue that is enhanced for this online-buying process is known as a Punch-Out catalogue.
The buyer leaves (i.e. "punches out" from) their company's system and goes to the supplier's Web-based catalogue to locate and select products. The buyer’s procurement application
transparently maintains connection with the Web site so that relevant information about the transaction is delivered back to the buyer's internal purchase requisition. Approval workflow and
the issuing of purchase orders are then completed within the buying organisation's procurement application."

http://www.pa.com.au/sun_ipos/downloads/info_sheets/Punch Ou...

"Qué tengo que hacer? Ponerse en contacto con su representante de cuenta. Él/Ella recopilará alguna información básica sobre el proyecto y concertará una llamada con el departamento de servicios electrónicos de Insight. Estas son las preguntas básicas que le formularán: - ¿Va a utilizar un e-marketplace, como Ariba, Oracle SN? - Si no va a hacerlo, ¿qué sistema de aprovisionamiento está utilizando? P. ej. SAP - ¿Va a utilizar ***tecnología Punch Out*** para comprar..."

http://es.insight.com/apps/nbs/index.php?K=ponerse

Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2012-02-16 15:18:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"***Punch Out*** Sites
In basic terms punch out allows buyers to securely access a supplier's online transactional web-site while they are using their existing e-procurement system. The buyer uses the supplier's web-site to search and select items for purchase and then fill their requisition. The requsition of items is then pulled back via the internet in real time into the buyer's e-procurement system. The e-procurement system converts the information into a requisition, which is worked, approved and converted to a purchase order which is then sent to the supplier.
Punch out sites put simply are live, interactive catalogues running on suppliers websites. If a supplier already has an e-commerce website, they will be able to modify it to support punch out. Punch out sites communicate with e-procurement systems over the Internet by using cXML."

www.scotland.gov.uk/Resource/.../0097437.doc




M. Marta Moreno Lobera
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 60

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Soluciones de tipo Punch-Out


Explanation:
CodeStart – Ariba eCommerce Integration (Integración Ariba para ...www.lansa.com › Servicios › CodeStartEn caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
LANSA ha construido soluciones de tipo Punch-Out Ariba para LANSA Commerce Edition y las aplicaciones LANSA de Web hecho a la medida, y sigue añadir ...


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2012-02-16 17:44:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.bytegadget.com/.../review-analisis-sword-sworcery-ep-–-el-jue...En caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
1 Abr 2011 – ... y defensas que hay que memorizarse para vencerlos, tipo Punch Out. ... No siempre hay una solución lógica y muchas veces se resuelve ...
LD Punch Out - Hacking Ball Zhackingballz.com/fuentes/ld-punch-out/En caché
Haz hecho público que te gusta. Deshacer
Descarga la tipografía LD Punch Out totalmente gratis y miles de otras fuentes gratis :) ... Descargar tipografías o tipos de letra para tu computadora es una manera ... procuramos constantemente brindar nuevas soluciones graficas para todos ...


eski :))

eski
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 31