KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Audience Lists

Spanish translation: listas de participantes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Audience Lists
Spanish translation:listas de participantes
Entered by: Lydia De Jorge

16:35 Feb 27, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: Audience Lists
8. Audience lists

Gracias de antemano por su ayuda.

Purpose
The Audience Lists module allows the creation and storage of lists of stakeholders. These audience lists can be used to efficiently add large numbers of participants to Meetings and Engagements and for mass mailing purposes.

Functional overview
The following functions are available in this section:
• Search, view and edit audience lists
• Add new audience lists
• Automatically add members to audience lists according to categorisation criterias
• Manually add members to audience lists
• Manually exclude members from audience lists members
• Keep audience lists up to date by automatically including new stakeholders that meet selection criterias
Lida Garcia
Peru
listas de participantes
Explanation:
Me parece que se trata de participantes interesados (por categoría). Suerte!
Selected response from:

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3listas de participantes
Lydia De Jorge
4"índice de audiencia"Rosmu
4Listas de participantes/audiencia
Fabien T&T
4listas de audienciaRosa Grau


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audience lists
listas de audiencia


Explanation:
es una opción de software, debes consultar glosario

ofrezco traducción literal

Rosa Grau
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hola Rosa: Gracias por tu respuesta. De momento, esa es mi opción también. Sí, siempre consulto el glosario, pero no veo ninguna opción que se ajuste a mi contexto. ¡Qué tengas un buen día!


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
audience lists
listas de participantes


Explanation:
Me parece que se trata de participantes interesados (por categoría). Suerte!

Lydia De Jorge
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 27
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
Notes to answerer
Asker: Hola Lydia: Gracias por tu respuesta. Lamentablemente tengo list of participants también.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Hanlan
40 mins

agree  Jorge Merino
2 hrs

agree  Arrowly
7 hrs

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audience lists
Listas de participantes/audiencia


Explanation:
Pues yo pondría Listas de participantes/audiencia porque no encontre otra traducción y me parece pertinente aqui.
Ahora, buscando por internet veras que se utiliza bastante como "objetivo de captación", el "target" es decir todo tipo de personas que pueden traer algo a un proyecto.


    Reference: http://www.webwriting.neu.edu/how_to_plan_your_site/web_audi...
    Reference: http://www.dummies.com/how-to/content/how-to-develop-a-proje...
Fabien T&T
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 2

21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
audience lists
"índice de audiencia"


Explanation:
Mi opción.

Rosmu
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish