KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

Function point counting

Spanish translation: recuento de puntos funcionales / de funciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Function point counting
Spanish translation:recuento de puntos funcionales / de funciones
Entered by: noeliam

17:51 Nov 1, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / computing
English term or phrase: Function point counting
Function point counting

computing, CMM
noeliam
recuento de puntos funcionales/de funciones
Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.
Selected response from:

Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1recuento de puntos funcionales/de funciones
Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
5Contador del punto de la función
Adda Velez
5Recuento de puntos función
Javier Herrera


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Recuento de puntos función


Explanation:
O "conteo"
Salud

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-01 17:56:10 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Puedes verlo en http://www.infcr.uclm.es/www/mpolo/tools/tools.htm
por ejemplo

Javier Herrera
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 18

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Contador del punto de la función


Explanation:
:D

Adda Velez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
recuento de puntos funcionales/de funciones


Explanation:
Espero que te ayude.


Luis Rey Ballesteros (Luiroi)
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alicia Jordá
1 hr