reticulate pattern

Spanish translation: patrón reticular

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reticulate pattern
Spanish translation:patrón reticular
Entered by: David Russi

01:27 Jan 15, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers (general) / computer
English term or phrase: reticulate pattern
When the LCD is activated, anyone viewing a display from the side sees a reticulate pattern.
Rosa
patrón reticular
Explanation:
Una posibilidad
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5matriz reticular
sileugenia
4 +1patrón reticular
David Russi


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
patrón reticular


Explanation:
Una posibilidad

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 328

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Umerez
2 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
matriz reticular


Explanation:
PDA: Más intimidad para nuestras pantallas
... De este modo, mientras el usuario visualiza perfectamente el contenido de la pantalla, los individuos a su alrededor sólo contemplan una ***matriz reticular***


    Reference: http://www.quesabesde.com/pda/noticias_detalle.asp?noticia=1...
sileugenia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search