driving event

Spanish translation: evento desencadenante

English term or phrase:driving event
Spanish translation:evento desencadenante
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

16:46 May 3, 2018
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: driving event
Contexto: Servicios de optimización de equipos de prueba

La recopilación, el análisis y la interpretación de los datos de salud y utilización mejora la gestión del mantenimiento preventivo, evita el tiempo de inactividad del instrumento, ahorra tiempo en el análisis fuera de tolerancia (OOT) e identifica los equipos insuficientemente utilizados. Por ejemplo, el mantenimiento y el tiempo de inactividad pueden evitarse supervisando el exceso de calor, humedad o corriente, ya que pueden provocar una avería del instrumento.

OOT Root Cause Analysis can take less time as the health data can provide insights when an OOT driving event occurred.

OTT stands for "fuera de tolerancia". Thank you!
Turn social sharing on.
Like 10
Bernadette Mora
Spain
evento desencadenante
Explanation:
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Evento clave
BabelWorld
2 +2evento desencadenante
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Evento clave


Explanation:
In marketing is used the term "driving forces" for indicating forces that are key to move the market to one or other direction, for example.

BabelWorld
Colombia
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Paulo Gasques
4 days

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
evento desencadenante


Explanation:
Saludos.

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 357

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Juan Gil
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Juan. :)

agree  Natalia Pedrosa
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, Natalia :)