KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

printout

Spanish translation: impresión / resultado de la impresión


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:printout
Spanish translation:impresión / resultado de la impresión
Entered by: Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.

19:09 Mar 5, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: printout
This function replaces the header of printed documents so that the name ooka-ooka™ is included in the printout.
An
impresión / resultado de la impresión
Explanation:
Hola,

O puede ser listado / impreso / informe.

Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 19:17:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=401763
Selected response from:

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1impresión / resultado de la impresión
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
5impreso
María T. Vargas


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
impresión / resultado de la impresión


Explanation:
Hola,

O puede ser listado / impreso / informe.

Saludos.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 19:17:31 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/?sp=gloss/term&id=401763

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 85

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sol: impreso, en este caso
7 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
impreso


Explanation:
así lo conozco

María T. Vargas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 4