KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

simplified asset management

Spanish translation: administración simplificada de activos


19:12 Apr 1, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general) / computers
English term or phrase: simplified asset management
With regards to computer security
Silvia Fernandez
Spanish translation:administración simplificada de activos
Explanation:
:o)
Selected response from:

Celida
Canada
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5administración simplificada de activos
Celida
5gestión de activos simplificada
Pablo Grosschmid


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
gestión de activos simplificada


Explanation:
sin más contexto ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 mins (2004-04-01 19:16:21 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en este caso (y que nunca sirva de precedente) el ámbito semántico de las tres palabras y sus homólogas en castellano coincide lo suficiente como para arriesgarse a la traducción literal

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2004-04-01 19:17:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en este caso (y que nunca sirva de precedente) el ámbito semántico de las tres palabras y sus homólogas en castellano coincide lo suficiente como para arriesgarse a la traducción literal

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 71

27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
administración simplificada de activos


Explanation:
:o)

Celida
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4