KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

speaking notes

Spanish translation: notas de soporte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:speaking notes
Spanish translation:notas de soporte
Entered by: Alicia Orfalian

13:06 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers (general)
English term or phrase: speaking notes
Power Point presentation with speaking notes
Almudena Leal
Ireland
notas de soporte
Explanation:
podría ser? como una guía para el conferenciante ...
Selected response from:

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4notas de presentación
Jo Mayr
5apuntes/apuntes del oradorteju
4Notas del orador
ELENA GUTIERREZ
4notas de soporte
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
notas de soporte


Explanation:
podría ser? como una guía para el conferenciante ...

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias a todos

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
notas de presentación


Explanation:
de la "página de notas" que se puede editar en el powerpoint

Jo Mayr
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Belén Colacilli: así se llaman
55 mins
  -> Gracias, Monica!

agree  Ernesto de Lara
2 hrs
  -> Ernesto, Danke!

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
9 hrs
  -> Gracias,Pablo!

agree  Judith Kerman
16 hrs
  -> Gracias, Judith!

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Notas del orador


Explanation:
Lo traduciría simplemente por notas o Chuletas del orador.

ELENA GUTIERREZ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
apuntes/apuntes del orador


Explanation:
Otra opción.

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20