KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers (general)

susceptible to denial-of-service attacks.

Spanish translation: susceptible a los ataques de denegación del servicio


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:susceptible to denial-of-service attacks.
Spanish translation:susceptible a los ataques de denegación del servicio
Entered by: Jaga22

06:47 Feb 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers (general)
English term or phrase: susceptible to denial-of-service attacks.
..file transfers less susceptible to denial-of-service attacks
Jaga22
susceptible a los ataques de negación del servicio
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3susceptible a los ataques de negación del servicio
Ernesto de Lara
5susceptibles a ataques de denegación de servicio
César Yamandú Sánchez Franco
5propenso a ataques de denegación de servicio
krasiva


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
susceptible a los ataques de negación del servicio


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 187
Grading comment
gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  NeoAtlas
56 mins
  -> gracias NeoAtlas

agree  MPGS: negación / denegación :) ... :) [perdón tengo q corregir el juego de caracteres]
2 hrs
  -> gracias MPGS

agree  Shawn Keeney
8 hrs
  -> gracias nuevamente, Shawn

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
propenso a ataques de denegación de servicio


Explanation:
propenso a ataques de denegación de servicio (DoS)

krasiva
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
susceptibles a ataques de denegación de servicio


Explanation:
No hay que olvidar el plural al principio.
Propenso suena demasiado fuerte, me quedo con susceptible, sin dudas.

César Yamandú Sánchez Franco
Paraguay
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4