KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

lane

Spanish translation: líneas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lane
Spanish translation:líneas
Entered by: MATRIX TRANSL

22:40 Dec 20, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: lane
"Since we provide new cables, you can choose any length you want for your entire order, or just a few LANES"
Eloisa Anchezar
Czech Republic
líneas
Explanation:
Como sugerencia:
... Puesto que nosotros proporcionamos los cables, usted puede elegir la longitud que prefiera, ya sea para toda su orden, o tan solo para algunas lineas.

Suerte!!!
Selected response from:

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Grading comment
thank you all!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1líneas
MATRIX TRANSL
3 +1pista
Victoria Gil Talavera
3tira
Adam Burman


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
pista


Explanation:
Lo he encontrado en el Kudoz Glossary, pero soy incapaz de dar la referencia, a ver si puedo...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-12-20 23:00:12 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1076897

Ahora, por fin

Victoria Gil Talavera
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
40 mins
  -> Gracias y felices fiestas!

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
líneas


Explanation:
Como sugerencia:
... Puesto que nosotros proporcionamos los cables, usted puede elegir la longitud que prefiera, ya sea para toda su orden, o tan solo para algunas lineas.

Suerte!!!

MATRIX TRANSL
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you all!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SandraV
1 hr
  -> Thank you very much SANDRA and... Merry Christmas!!!

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tira


Explanation:
Was cited in previous glossary

Adam Burman
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: English