KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Hardware

Viewing dock

Spanish translation: base/módulo de visualización


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Viewing dock
Spanish translation:base/módulo de visualización
Entered by: María Soledad Jorquera

12:13 Nov 21, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Hardware
English term or phrase: Viewing dock
DGPSPS-1806 (Starter kit 17 in 1)

Viewing Dock:

To display your PSP console, insert it into the viewing dock.

Transparent screen guard

THANKS
María Soledad Jorquera
Argentina
base/módulo de visualización
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos por sus respuestas... está es la opción que usé finalmente... :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1base/módulo de visualización
Darío Zozaya
4soporte para visualización/dock de visualización
eski


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
viewing dock
base/módulo de visualización


Explanation:
Suerte.

Darío Zozaya
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a ambos por sus respuestas... está es la opción que usé finalmente... :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julio Bereciartu
9 hrs

1 day13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
viewing dock
soporte para visualización/dock de visualización


Explanation:
It's a holder/stand for shelf, You can buy it in a Hardware Store. ESPAÑOL Este es el dock horizontal que uso para ver videos y peliculas. La idea de esto, ...
www.youtube.com/watch?v=fo2b2LvIdnY - 98k - En caché - Páginas similares


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 day13 hrs (2008-11-23 02:09:44 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Esta carcasa de policarbonato cuenta con un dock compatible con iPods, .... Para acompañar al software, siguió con hardware, y vimos como el iPod classic ...
www.fayerwayer.com/tag/ipod/ - 85k - En caché - Páginas similares

eski
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24