closure

Spanish translation: cierre

English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: closure
term for a software development
xxxvickyg
Spanish translation:cierre
Explanation:
(fin, finalización, dar por terminado)
Selected response from:

xxxTadzio
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5cerradura o cierre
Noemí Busnelli
5cierre
xxxTadzio


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cierre


Explanation:
(fin, finalización, dar por terminado)

xxxTadzio
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 26

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cerradura o cierre


Explanation:
falta contexto, pero pienso que se refiere a esto

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41