KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Exif tag pointer

Spanish translation: indicador de etiquetas Exif


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Exif tag pointer
Spanish translation:indicador de etiquetas Exif
Entered by: Carmen Cuervo-Arango

20:46 Dec 13, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: Exif tag pointer
Una última duda por hoy: Exif tag pointer

Exif es un formato y aparece en otras frases del programa:


Exif version
EXIF Metadata
Carmen Cuervo-Arango
Spain
indicador de etiquetas Exif
Explanation:
EXIF.org - EXIF and related resources
EXIF.org is an unofficial site dedicated to EXIF and related resources. EXIF stands
for Exchangeable Image File Format, and is a standard for storing ...
www.exif.org/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Sample Images - Specifications - Programs - Forum
More results from www.exif.org »


Exif Reader - English Version
Exif Reader is image file analysis software for Windows. It analyzes and displays
... Exif Reader can analyze some maker-specific formats such as Makernote. ...
www.takenet.or.jp/~ryuuji/minisoft/exifread/english/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

EXIF Image Viewer
EXIF viewer is a simple image viewer application for photos taken with digital
... It's capable of reading EXIF information embedded in photos as well as ...
home.pacbell.net/michal_k/exif_v.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages

Selected response from:

María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, María Eugenia. Efectivamente, Chile ha salido hoy en mi ayuda :-)

Gracias también a los demás por vuestras aportaciones. He visto que también sale "tarjetas" y "puntero" en algunos textos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3puntero de etiqueta Exif
Paola Gaytan
5puntero (indicador) de identificador de campo o etiquetaxxxdawn45
4indicador de etiquetas Exif
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
4indicador/ señalador/ apuntador de tarjetas exifNoemí Busnelli
1This might help you
Susy Ordaz


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
exif tag pointer
puntero de etiqueta Exif


Explanation:
Espero ayude

Paola Gaytan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  María Eugenia Wachtendorff: ¡Hola, Paola! Jajajaja, parece que Carmen ha recibido sólo respuestas chilenas hoy... Saludos :)
3 mins

agree  Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
8 mins

agree  Lextranslator
12 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exif tag pointer
indicador de etiquetas Exif


Explanation:
EXIF.org - EXIF and related resources
EXIF.org is an unofficial site dedicated to EXIF and related resources. EXIF stands
for Exchangeable Image File Format, and is a standard for storing ...
www.exif.org/ - 3k - Cached - Similar pages

Sample Images - Specifications - Programs - Forum
More results from www.exif.org »


Exif Reader - English Version
Exif Reader is image file analysis software for Windows. It analyzes and displays
... Exif Reader can analyze some maker-specific formats such as Makernote. ...
www.takenet.or.jp/~ryuuji/minisoft/exifread/english/ - 5k - Cached - Similar pages

EXIF Image Viewer
EXIF viewer is a simple image viewer application for photos taken with digital
... It's capable of reading EXIF information embedded in photos as well as ...
home.pacbell.net/michal_k/exif_v.html - 6k - Cached - Similar pages



María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 112
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, María Eugenia. Efectivamente, Chile ha salido hoy en mi ayuda :-)

Gracias también a los demás por vuestras aportaciones. He visto que también sale "tarjetas" y "puntero" en algunos textos.

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
exif tag pointer
This might help you


Explanation:
This might help you.


    Reference: http://www.awaresystems.be/imaging/tiff/tifftags/exififd.htm...
    Reference: http://www.w3.org/2003/12/exif/
Susy Ordaz
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in PortuguesePortuguese

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exif tag pointer
puntero (indicador) de identificador de campo o etiqueta


Explanation:
Hola, Carmen.
Sólo algunas referencias en español.

"Hemos agregado un **puntero de etiqueta** a la línea de símbolos especiales.

o

Hemos agregado un **puntero de etiqueta** a "Varios" (curvas personalizadas).
http://cyme.enter-net.com/readme/cymtcc4.3/esp/readme.htm

Pero esta vez seleccionamos Redefinir etiqueta HTML (Redefine HTML Tag). Al seleccionar esa opción, nos aparecerá la siguiente ventana, en la que como vemos, cambia el denominador del primer campo, que ahora se llama **Etiqueta (Tag)**.
http://www.un.org/spanish/Depts/dpi/seminario/hojasestilocre...

Las herramientas de etiquetas rápidas de FrontPage 2003 (Quick Tag Selector y ... Cuando **sitúa el puntero en una de las etiquetas** que se muestran en el ...
www.microsoft.com/spanish/msdn/articulos/ archivo/101203/voices/odc_FPWhatsNewO2K3.asp

Tag. Identificador de campo o etiqueta. ...
productos.bvsalud.org/reference/ pt/cisis_es/Estructura.htm

Un cordial saludo.


xxxdawn45
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exif tag pointer
indicador/ señalador/ apuntador de tarjetas exif


Explanation:
Glosario: Palabras y locuciones de uso frecuente en computación

Noemí Busnelli
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 41