International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

takes better advantage

Spanish translation: aprovechar mejor


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:takes better advantage
Spanish translation:aprovechar mejor
Entered by: Victoria Gil Talavera

14:31 Dec 21, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / OS Selection
English term or phrase: takes better advantage
With Windows® 2000 Professional, your system takes better advantage and has improved support of the latest graphics, sound, and multimedia technologies.

¿Su sistema saca provecho?, pero si es así de qué saca provecho?

¿su sistema mejora?

La duda me corroe... gracias de antemano

¿Usted saca el mejor provecho de su sistema?
Victoria Gil Talavera
aprovechar mejor
Explanation:
my sugg.
Selected response from:

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6aprovechar mejor
Mercedes L.
4 +1tiene un mejor rendimiento
Anabel Martínez
4se vuelve más competitivo
Alicia Orfalian


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tiene un mejor rendimiento


Explanation:
yo creo que se refiere a esto

Anabel Martínez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  aless
1 hr

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
aprovechar mejor


Explanation:
my sugg.

Mercedes L.
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchsimas gracias a todos!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Satto (Roberto)
26 mins

agree  María Cielo Pipet: Creo que sí, aprovecha mejor las tecnolologías mencionadas.
1 hr

agree  Chelin:
2 hrs

agree  Egmont
4 hrs

agree  Soledad Caño
11 hrs

agree  Mónica Torres: es "aprovecha mejor y provee un mejor soporte de ..."
13 hrs

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
se vuelve más competitivo


Explanation:
otra opción

Alicia Orfalian
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish