KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

on-ramp

Spanish translation: acceso


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:on-ramp
Spanish translation:acceso
Entered by: Chelin

13:34 Dec 28, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / integration/migration; application servers
English term or phrase: on-ramp
"This new release also has extended kernel support for open source software, such as Struts, Xerces, Xalan, Beehive, XMLBeans, Tomcat, and Spring. Users of open-source application frameworks will find a variety of on-ramps to this server deployment..."

Muchísimas gracias.
FELIZ 2006 A TOD@S
Paloma
Spain
accesos
Explanation:
una opción
Selected response from:

Chelin
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, es perfecto para mi contexto.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5platformas
Robert Roata
4 +1accesosChelin
4facilidadesJuan R. Migoya
4implantaciones
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
implantaciones


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 428

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accesos


Explanation:
una opción

Chelin
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias, es perfecto para mi contexto.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Iglesias
14 mins
  -> gracias!

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
platformas


Explanation:
una sugerencia

Robert Roata
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
PRO pts in category: 12

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
facilidades


Explanation:
En el sentido de "utilidades".
Un saludo,

Juan R. Migoya
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 196