KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

return call

Spanish translation: devuelven llamadas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:return call
Spanish translation:devuelven llamadas
Entered by: Paloma

11:49 Dec 29, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / Java; migration paths
English term or phrase: return call
To take advantage of the JDeveloper-generated code, the easiest migration path is to copy the implementation classes (which are classes that represent the data objects passed as parameters and return calls) and the caller interface (which calls the stored procedure), and create a Web Service using JWS by adding the annotations to the bean that calls the PL/SQL
MILLONES DE GRACIAS Y MUCHA SUERTE EN 2006
Paloma
Spain
devuelven llamadas
Explanation:
se refiere a que devuelven llamadas a funciones

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-01-02 14:07:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Igualmente! FELIZ 2006!!!
Selected response from:

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Mucha suerte en 2006 :-D
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6devuelven llamadas
Valeria Marjovsky
3 +8devolución de llamadas
Paola Gaytan


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +8
devolución de llamadas


Explanation:
Por contexto puede ser eso

Paola Gaytan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marina56: OK, es otra manera de decirlo
26 mins

agree  Malena Garcia
54 mins

agree  SpanishT
1 hr

agree  Carmen Riadi
1 hr

agree  MATRIX TRANSL
3 hrs

agree  Victoria Gil Talavera
3 hrs

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Feliz Año!!!!!!!!
6 hrs

agree  Soledad Caño
8 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
devuelven llamadas


Explanation:
se refiere a que devuelven llamadas a funciones

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 days (2006-01-02 14:07:19 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Igualmente! FELIZ 2006!!!

Valeria Marjovsky
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Muchísimas gracias. Mucha suerte en 2006 :-D

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MPGS: :) ... feliz 06 :)
1 min
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D !!!

agree  Marina56: OK
51 mins
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D !!!

agree  MATRIX TRANSL
3 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D !!!

agree  Egmont
5 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D !!!

agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Feliz Año y mucha suerte!!!!!!!!!!!
6 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D !!!

agree  Ernesto de Lara
9 hrs
  -> Muchas Gracias :-D !!!