KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

instantiated

Spanish translation: instanciado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:instantiated
Spanish translation:instanciado
Entered by: Gabriela De Seta

16:11 Jan 29, 2002
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / software
English term or phrase: instantiated
"Windows Look & Feel could not be instantiated. "
natalia
instanciado
Explanation:
esa es la expresión que usamos la gente de sistemas
Selected response from:

Gabriela De Seta
Argentina
Grading comment
un millón de gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5instanciadoGabriela De Seta
5generar una instancia
Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
generar una instancia


Explanation:
No se pudo generar una instancia de Windows Look & Feel.

Tengo 14 años de experiencia en informática.

Patricia Fierro, M. Sc.
Ecuador
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 99
2 corroborated select projects
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
instanciado


Explanation:
esa es la expresión que usamos la gente de sistemas

Gabriela De Seta
Argentina
Grading comment
un millón de gracias