KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

functionality leveraging technologies

Spanish translation: tecnologías de potenciación de funcionalidad

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:functionality leveraging technologies
Spanish translation:tecnologías de potenciación de funcionalidad
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

20:28 Nov 21, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software
English term or phrase: functionality leveraging technologies
Some examples of functionality leveraging *** technologies

*** = nombre de empresa

Muchas gracias ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
tecnologías de potenciación de funcionalidad
Explanation:
eso
Selected response from:

josemarrase
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5tecnologías de (para) mejoras de la funcionalidad
Ruben Mendez Suarez
4 +1tecnologías de potenciación de funcionalidad
josemarrase
4tecnologías de aplancamiento de oporatividad
Alejandro Umerez
3funcionalidad de tecnologías *** de reutilización/reciclaje
susi_svf


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funcionalidad de tecnologías *** de reutilización/reciclaje


Explanation:
Te remito a una de las entradas del glosario de kudoz

http://www.proz.com/kudoz/1052172

susi_svf
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in GalicianGalician
PRO pts in category: 20

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tecnologías de aplancamiento de oporatividad


Explanation:
Ok

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 43 mins (2006-11-21 21:12:40 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

'operatividad'

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 74

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tecnologías de potenciación de funcionalidad


Explanation:
eso

josemarrase
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
muchas gcs ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  albar: OK
1 day 9 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
tecnologías de (para) mejoras de la funcionalidad


Explanation:
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 50