records

Spanish translation: registros

English term or phrase:records
Spanish translation:registros
Entered by: Guillermo de la Puerta

20:36 Jan 15, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: records
How to select the records to be printed ? page 46/46
· To select one address at a time, Hold down CTRL and click , with the left button of the mousse, the addresses you want to include in the new selection. You can also hold down CTRL and use the arrows #or $ of your keyboard.
Guillermo de la Puerta
registros
Explanation:
Hola Will,
Una opción.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)
Selected response from:

xxxOso
Grading comment
Gracias Oso :-)
Saludos willdlp
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2registros
xxxOso
5registros
Francisco Herrerias
3Cómo seleccionar los registros que quiere imprimir
Elena Vazquez Fernandez


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
registros


Explanation:
Hola Will,
Una opción.
Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 114
Grading comment
Gracias Oso :-)
Saludos willdlp

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francisco Herrerias: Me ganaste!
0 min
  -> ¡Hola Francisco! Entramos al mismo tiempo, gracias, pal ¶:^)

agree  Alejandro Gutierrez-Pons
3 mins
  -> Muchas gracias, agpons ¶:^)

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
registros


Explanation:
en algunas ocasiones he visto "entradas", pero no me parece correcto, se seleccionan los registros a imprimir.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-01-15 20:40:14 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

y no es \"mousse\", a menos que tengas hambre ;-) , es \"mouse\"

Francisco Herrerias
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Cómo seleccionar los registros que quiere imprimir


Explanation:
O Cómo seleccionar las direcciones que desea imprimir o Cómo seleccionar el registro de la dirección que desea imprimir.

Ahí van mis opciones.

Suerte.

E.

Elena Vazquez Fernandez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8