KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

as the most comprehensive diagramming and presentation package

Spanish translation: como el paquete más completo para la realización de diagramas y presentaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:as the most comprehensive diagramming and presentation package
Spanish translation:como el paquete más completo para la realización de diagramas y presentaciones
Entered by: _Alena

11:16 Jan 29, 2003
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Computers: Software / Software
English term or phrase: as the most comprehensive diagramming and presentation package
... and now our products occupy a leading position on cross-platform and Macintosh productivity software markets, as the most comprehensive diagramming and presentation package.

Muchas gracias
_Alena
Ukraine
como el paquete más completo para la realización de diagramas y presentaciones
Explanation:
saludos
Selected response from:

lolamar
Grading comment
Voy a usar esta variante. Muchas gracias a todos los que contestaron.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +7como el paquete más completo de diagramación y presentación
xxxEDLING
5 +1como el paquete más completo para la realización de diagramas y presentaciones
lolamar
4 +1como el paquete más completo de elaboración de diagramas y presentaciones
johnclaude


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +7
como el paquete más completo de diagramación y presentación


Explanation:
+

xxxEDLING
PRO pts in category: 32

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  patrick32
9 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Tomás Rosa Bueno
15 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd
51 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxForna
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Elinor Thomas
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Vanina Ricciardelli
1 hr
  -> Gracias

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como el paquete más completo para la realización de diagramas y presentaciones


Explanation:
saludos

lolamar
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Voy a usar esta variante. Muchas gracias a todos los que contestaron.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna
59 mins

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como el paquete más completo de elaboración de diagramas y presentaciones


Explanation:
HTH

johnclaude
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxForna
56 mins
  -> gracias Forna