KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

profile layouts

Spanish translation: esquemas de perfiles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:profile layouts
Spanish translation:esquemas de perfiles
Entered by: María Eugenia Wachtendorff

20:47 Dec 15, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software / CARTOGRAPHY
English term or phrase: profile layouts
CensusInfo application allows for the generation of uniform profiles for multiple areas using created profile layouts. Profile layouts are created for a particular database and are therefore database-specific.

Necesito el término que se usa habitualmente en este tipo de software, por favor.

¡Gracias!
María Eugenia Wachtendorff
Chile
esquema de perfiles
Explanation:
Se dice en informática. Ver enlace. :)
Selected response from:

Marisol Sahagun
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4esquema de perfiles
Marisol Sahagun
4plantilla, modelo, patronGGruia


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plantilla, modelo, patron


Explanation:
Espero que esto te sirva.

GGruia
Native speaker of: Native in RomanianRomanian
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, G. Fue lo primero que pensé, pero creo que Marisol tiene razón :)


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
esquema de perfiles


Explanation:
Se dice en informática. Ver enlace. :)


    Reference: http://www.es-asp.net/tutoriales-asp-net/tutorial-61-128/def...
Marisol Sahagun
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, Marisol :)