KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

fetching

Spanish translation: al extraer


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fetching
Spanish translation:al extraer
Entered by: Maria G. Mercau

15:51 Sep 21, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: fetching
Context:
Error ***fetching*** filtered attributes
Maria G. Mercau
United States
al extraer
Explanation:
se refiere al proceso de extracción de datos de un dispositivo de memoria
Selected response from:

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Yaotl!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1al capturar/al obtenerflawlessly
5ExtrayendoElda Munguia
4al extraer
Yaotl Altan
4recuperando
Osvaldo Montaño


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
recuperando


Explanation:
'An error had occurred while fetching data'
(Ha ocurrido un error al recuperar datos)

es la unica referencia que tengo, espero que te sirva

Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2011-09-21 15:56:28 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://wdc-es.custhelp.com/app/answers/detail/a_id/6255/~/el...'an-error-had-occurred-while-fetching-data'-(ha-ocurrido-un-error

Osvaldo Montaño
Bolivia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Osvaldo!


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
al extraer


Explanation:
se refiere al proceso de extracción de datos de un dispositivo de memoria

Yaotl Altan
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in category: 81
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Yaotl!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Yaotl!


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Extrayendo


Explanation:
Error extrayendo los datos filtrados. Es otra opción. ¡Saludos!

Elda Munguia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Elda!


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
al capturar/al obtener


Explanation:
The two options I would use
Error al capturar.../Error al obtener...

flawlessly
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks, Flawlessly!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jose Torcello: solo para obtener
8 hrs