KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

filter criteria

Spanish translation: Criterios de filtro / Criterios de filtrado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:filter criteria
Spanish translation:Criterios de filtro / Criterios de filtrado
Entered by: Maria G. Mercau

20:37 Sep 21, 2011
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: filter criteria
Context:

No matching items found for selected ***filter criteria***.
Maria G. Mercau
United States
Criterios de filtro / Criterios de filtrado
Explanation:
"Criterios de filtro" y "Criterios de filtrado" son los equivalentes que usa Microsoft . Personalmente prefiero "Criterios de filtro".

http://office.microsoft.com/es-mx/access-help/ejemplos-de-cr...

http://docs.autodesk.com/REVIT/2011/ESP/filesUsersGuide/WS73...


Selected response from:

Paula Oriani
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Paula!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6Criterios de filtro / Criterios de filtrado
Paula Oriani
3criterio filtrado
JP Fox


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
criterio filtrado


Explanation:
"Filter criteria" normalmente se usa en resultados de busquedas de bases de datos de esta forma.

JP Fox
Bolivia
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Criterios de filtro / Criterios de filtrado


Explanation:
"Criterios de filtro" y "Criterios de filtrado" son los equivalentes que usa Microsoft . Personalmente prefiero "Criterios de filtro".

http://office.microsoft.com/es-mx/access-help/ejemplos-de-cr...

http://docs.autodesk.com/REVIT/2011/ESP/filesUsersGuide/WS73...




Paula Oriani
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thank you very much, Paula!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ClaraVal: También prefiero "criterios de filtro" :-)
1 min
  -> Gracias!

agree  Yaotl Altan
11 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Silvina P.
29 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Aitor Aizpuru
39 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Luximar Arenas Petty
45 mins
  -> Gracias!

agree  Aida GarciaPons
7 hrs
  -> Gracias!