KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

Statement of Work

Spanish translation: Declaración/Informe de Trabajo

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Statement of Work
Spanish translation:Declaración/Informe de Trabajo
Entered by: Andrea Ali

13:28 Jan 28, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: Statement of Work
Es el título de un formulario e el cual se describen los detalles de un proyecto informático (sistemas, estructura organizacional,. controles de calidad, etc)
Silvia Joniak
Argentina
declaración de(l) trabajo
Explanation:
HTH!

... Condiciones de la Declaración del Trabajo del Proveedor (Supplier Statement of Work) (This document is in PDF format and requires the Adobe Acrobat Reader ...
ag.johnsoncontrols.com/SupplierHandbook/sp/sec5s.htm - 3k


Selected response from:

Andrea Ali
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Informe de trabajo
noeliam
4declaración de(l) trabajo
Andrea Ali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
statement of work
declaración de(l) trabajo


Explanation:
HTH!

... Condiciones de la Declaración del Trabajo del Proveedor (Supplier Statement of Work) (This document is in PDF format and requires the Adobe Acrobat Reader ...
ag.johnsoncontrols.com/SupplierHandbook/sp/sec5s.htm - 3k




Andrea Ali
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Informe de trabajo


Explanation:
Una opción. Suerte

noeliam
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Ali: También
1 min