KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Software

to the counter for payment

Spanish translation: al mostrador / a la caja para efectuar el pago

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to the counter for payment
Spanish translation:al mostrador / a la caja para efectuar el pago
Entered by: David Russi

17:54 Jan 31, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Software
English term or phrase: to the counter for payment
Your order is now complete and has been submitted for printing. Please take the printed receipt to the counter for payment
an
al mostrador / a la caja para efectuar el pago
Explanation:
Una posible traducción.
Selected response from:

David Russi
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5al mostrador / a la caja para efectuar el pago
David Russi
5a la caja a cancelar
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
al mostrador / a la caja para efectuar el pago


Explanation:
Una posible traducción.

David Russi
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 314
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Teresita Garcia Ruy Sanchez: Así es
9 mins

agree  rhandler
10 mins

agree  Carolina Fryd
54 mins

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
2 hrs

agree  Denise Spies
19 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
a la caja a cancelar


Explanation:
Please take the printed receipt to the counter for payment

Favor de llevar la boleta impresa a la caja a cancelar

Regional; así lo diría un chileno.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 72