Data-types

Spanish translation: tipos de datos

English term or phrase:Data-types
Spanish translation:tipos de datos
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

17:04 Nov 22, 2006
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / lenguajes de programación
English term or phrase: Data-types
Hola a tod@s,
¿Podéis ayudarme con el término "data-types". Aquí os facilito un pequeño contexto: It is easy to use because the data-types are very high-level.

Muchas gracias
Maite Flores Forero
tipos de datos
Explanation:
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tipos de datos
Olga Alex
4 +2tipos de datos
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
5tipos de información/datos
Ruben Mendez Suarez
4tipos de datos
tecuatlmmv


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
data-types
tipos de datos


Explanation:
Sug.

Olga Alex
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
33 mins
  -> GRacias

agree  susi_svf
4 hrs
  -> Gracias

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
data-types
tipos de datos


Explanation:
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 182
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mónica Algazi
34 mins
  -> muchas gracias Mónica

agree  susi_svf
4 hrs
  -> Muy amable Susana

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
data-types
tipos de datos


Explanation:
Es un térmno utilizado en el lenguaje de informática

Example sentence(s):
  • "todos los lenguajes .NET utilizan tipos de datos compatibles"

    Reference: http://es.wikipedia.org/wiki/Tipo_de_dato
tecuatlmmv
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
data-types
tipos de información/datos


Explanation:
Por si quieres otra opción...
Saludos

Ruben Mendez Suarez
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24