KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Computers: Systems, Networks

Image Sensor Display

Spanish translation: pantalla del sensor de imagen


20:12 Dec 21, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Computers: Systems, Networks / Automation, software
English term or phrase: Image Sensor Display
"Image Sensor Display" is the name of a part object. User can place this part object on the
base screen and the display unit displays the image from a camera connected via Ethernet.
GabyRM
Uruguay
Spanish translation:pantalla del sensor de imagen
Explanation:
Selected response from:

ana_lombao
Spain
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6pantalla del sensor de imagenana_lombao
3sensor de imagen de pantalla
Phoebe Anne


  

Answers


53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
image sensor display
sensor de imagen de pantalla


Explanation:
"sensor de imagen de pantalla" es el nombre de una parte objeto. El usuario pude colocar esta parte sobre la pantalla y la unidad proyecta la imagen desde una camara conectada via Ethernet.

Phoebe Anne
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
image sensor display
pantalla del sensor de imagen


Explanation:


ana_lombao
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luximar Arenas Petty
3 mins

agree  Claudia Reynaud
34 mins

agree  karin mo
43 mins

agree  Marisol Sahagun
1 hr

agree  Julio Bereciartu
5 hrs

agree  Cecilia Rey
13 hrs