KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Construction / Civil Engineering

bath ranch

Spanish translation: casa de una planta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bath ranch
Spanish translation:casa de una planta
Entered by: Coral Getino

22:00 May 17, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Construction / Civil Engineering
English term or phrase: bath ranch
Description of a house:
3 bedrooms, 2 bath ranch and great room
casa de una planta
Explanation:
a ranch is a one level house, as compared as a two story house that is more typical.

Esta es una casa de una planta con 3 dormitorios y 2 baños...
Selected response from:

Coral Getino
United States
Grading comment
mil gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5casa de una planta
Coral Getino
3finca con tres dormitorios y 2 cuartos de baño
Rebecca Hendry


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
finca con tres dormitorios y 2 cuartos de baño


Explanation:
Es lo único que se me ocurre. Suerte.

Rebecca Hendry
United Kingdom
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 12

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
ranch
casa de una planta


Explanation:
a ranch is a one level house, as compared as a two story house that is more typical.

Esta es una casa de una planta con 3 dormitorios y 2 baños...


    Reference: http://americandesigngallery.com/13-1400.html
Coral Getino
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
mil gracias